You are here

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine (1869-1912) from 19 Kirkibost was married to Norman Morrison, 21 Brenish. After Catherine's death Norman returned to Brenish and their sons,  Dannaidh and John were raised by her brothers, the two Donalds, at 19 Kirkibost.

 

Title: Catherine Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Dhomhnaill Mairi
Also Known As: Faolag
Date of Birth: 18-02-1869
Date of Death: 06-10-1912
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10579