You are here

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm (c1883-1967) was a son of John Morrison and Ann Morrison, 22 Brenish. He married Nellie Ann Macdonald, 2 Kneep and lived at 8 Mangersta. They had three sons and five daughters, one of whom died young.

 

Title: Malcolm Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Iain Dhomhnaill Tharmoid
Also Known As: an t- Sinc
Date of Birth: 1883
Date of Death: 1967
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105790