You are here

Annabel Morrison

Annabel Morrison

Annabel (born 1895) was a daughter of Malcolm Morrison and Peggy Ann Macaulay, 10 Islivig. She may have moved with her family to 3 Carnish in  the early 1920s.

She was the second wife of Donald William Macdonald, 3 Ardroil and they settled there.

 

Title: Annabel Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Bellag Chaluim Tharmoid
Also Known As: Belle Ruadh
Date of Birth: 31-05-1895
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105798