You are here

Johan Matheson

Johan Matheson

Johan (1942- 2013) was a daughter of Malcolm Matheson and Catherine Morrison, 6 Ardroil. Johan worked in London and met her husband there. They had no family. 

 

Title: Johan Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Chaluim Dhomhnaill Dhomhnaill 'ain Bhain
Also Known As: Nan Chaluim Smudaidh
Date of Birth: 21-09-1942
Date of Death: 14-11-2013
Occupation: Secretary
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105815