You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo (born 1923) was the son of Malcolm Macdonald and Ann Macdonald, 1 Tobson, which became over - populated. The family bought  8 Ardroil and relocated there. Murdo moved away and lived in Dalmuir, Glasgow. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Bhearnaraigh; Murchadh na Sketch
Date of Birth: 11-02-1923
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105871