You are here

Dolina Maggie Ann Macdonald

Dolina Maggie Ann Macdonald

Dolina (born 1918) was a daughter of Malcolm Macdonald and Ann Macdonald, 1 Tobson, which became over - populated. The family bought 8 Ardroil and relocated there.

Dolina married James Brown Mackay, 4 Timsgarry and lived in Clydebank. They had no family.

 

Title: Dolina Maggie Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag na Sketch
Date of Birth: 12-09-1918
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105873