You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm (born 1911) was a son of William Macdonald and Catherine Ann Macneill, 16 Uigen. He moved with his family to 9 Ardroil in the early 1920s. He worked as an engineer in London (place of work unknown). Malcolm was unmarried. He retired to 9 Ardroil.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Uilleim Mhoir
Also Known As: Killum
Date of Birth: 27-04-1911
Occupation: Engineer
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105885