You are here

Donald Macaulay

Donald Macaulay

Together with his brother, the older Donald, they raised Dannaidh & Shonnaidh (Catherine's sons) at 19 Kirkibost.

This Donald inherited the croft, then passed it on to nephew Danaidh (above).

 

Title: Donald Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Beag; Noag
Date of Birth: 01-04-1871
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 605
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10591