You are here

Christina Ann Matheson

Christina Ann Matheson

Christina Ann (1958-2014) was a daughter of Angus Murdo Matheson and Dolina Smith, 8 Enaclete. She was married to Joseph Miller and they lived at Carstairs, Lanarkshire, where Christina Ann was a psychiatric nurse at Carstairs State Hospital. They had four children.

Title: Christina Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nan Geoings
Date of Birth: 24-05-1958
Date of Death: 20-06-2014
Occupation: Psychiatric Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 945
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 106051