You are here

George Macaulay

George Macaulay

George, born in 1877, was a son of Donald and Isabella nee Macaulay, who settled at 19 Kirkibost. He moved to Glasgow where he served on the police, married Margaret nee Smith from Leurbost and had a family of five.

Title: George Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seoras Dhomhnaill Mairi
Date of Birth: 01-09-1877
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 607
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10611