You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy (1933-1997) was a daughter of John Macdonald and Janet Morrison, Ardveg and later 7 Brenish. She married Norman Morrison, 17 Brenish where they lived and later at 16 Brenish. They had three children.

 

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Iain na h-Airde bige
Also Known As: Peggy Dola
Date of Birth: 14-07-1933
Date of Death: 21-04-1997
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 106122