You are here

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann (1938-2013) was a daughter of John Mackenzie and Mary Ann Smith, West End Calbost Common. The family later moved to Leurbost. She married Donald Matheson, 30 Gravir. Mary and Donald settled at 30 Gravir and they had five children.

 

Title: Mary Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Anna Sheonnaidh Gladaidh
Also Known As: Bean a' Bhioraich
Date of Birth: 1938
Date of Death: 29-12-2013
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1019
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 106282