You are here

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm (1862-1943) was a son of Norman Morrison and Catherine Matheson, 20 Brenish. He married Peggy Ann Macaulay, 4 Islivig and they lived at 10 Islivig. They had eight children.

They relocated to 3 Carnish when the village was relotted in the early 1920s. 

 

Title: Malcolm Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Tharmoid Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Tarmod Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1862
Date of Death: 1943
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3208
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 106305