You are here

Johan Morrison

Johan Morrison

Johan (born 1917) was a daughter of Malcolm Morrison and Peggy Ann Macaulay, 10 Islivig. She moved with her  family to 3 Carnish in th early 1920s.

She married John Green and lived in Edinburgh until they retired to Wick. They had four children.

 

Title: Johan Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Chaluim Tharmoid
Also Known As: Seonag Ruadh
Date of Birth: 02-05-1917
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 106307