You are here

Janet Mackenzie

Janet Mackenzie

Janet (born 1878) was the daughter of John Mackenzie and Janet Martin, 20 Crossbost. Janet was the first wife of Malcolm Macleod, 33b Ranish. The couple settled there and had three children.

 

 

 

Title: Janet Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 06-02-1878
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CECTL
Subject Id: 106492