You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (1919-1996) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Marion Macleod, 2 Enaclete. Christina moved with her family to 2 Timsgarry when the village was relotted in the early 1920s. Christina was unmarried. She was a cook in Uig school.

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairistiona Dhomhnaill Oig
Date of Birth: 02-12-1919
Date of Death: 22-02-1996
Occupation: Cook
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 106508