You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (born 1884) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Marion Macdonald, 5 Lower Shader. He had an older brother who was also named Donald. He married Catherine Mackay of 3 Ballantrushal and they had 6 of a family.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tobby
Date of Birth: 1884
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 106593