You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald (1894-1992) was a son of John Macdonald and Mary Morrison, 1b Garyvard.  

In Lochs, in 1939 he married Catherine Ann Macleod, 69 Balallan.  Murdo and Catherine Ann settled at 1b Garyvard and they had three children.  The family moved to Newmarket in the 1950s.

 

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Donn
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 1992
Date of Marriage: 06-04-1939
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 107378