You are here

Christina Gillies

Christina Gillies

Christina, born c1838, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Macaulay, who settled at 20 Kirkibost. She was unmarried and died from tuberculosis aged 23 years.

 

Title: Christina Gillies
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Iain Phadruig
Date of Birth: 1838
Date of Death: 18-11-1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 616
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10749