You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (born 1889) was a daughter of Allan Macdonald and Christina Mackenzie, 17 Leurbost. Christina married Malcolm Mackay, 23 Achmore. The couple emigrated to Chile before returning in retirement to settle at 25 Achmore. 

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1889
Date of Marriage: 27-10-1921
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CECTL
Subject Id: 107587