You are here

Christina Morrison

Christina Morrison

Christina Morrison (1928-1990) was from 14 Adabrock, Ness. She married Angus Smith of 40 North Galson and they lived in Glasgow. They had two children. The family moved back to Lewis and lived at 21 Swainbost. 

 

Title: Christina Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dudsag
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 11-02-1990
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 107738