You are here

Norman Macaulay

Norman Macaulay

Norman (born 1901) was a son of John Macaulay and Christina Macdonald, 3 Islivig. It is not known whether he moved with his family to 2 Carnish. He emigrated to Peru and was married there with two daughters.

 

Title: Norman Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tarmod Iain Tharmoid
Also Known As: Tarmod Fhilidh
Date of Birth: 1901
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108516