You are here

Murdo Maciver

Murdo Maciver

Murdo (born 1888) was from 17b South Shawbost. His first marriage was to Joan Macaulay, 5 Islivig and they lived in Stornoway. They had two sons.

His second marriage was to Catherine Morrison, 21 Brenish; the couple had no children.

 

Title: Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Iain Tharmoid Neill
Also Known As: Murchadh Saighdear
Date of Birth: 1888
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108570