You are here

Ann Morrison

Ann Morrison

Ann (born 1897) was a daughter of Angus Morrison and Margaret Macaulay, 21 Brenish. She married Alfred MacQuillan from Ireland and lived in Glasgow. They had no family.

 

Title: Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Snoraidh
Date of Birth: 1897
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108572