You are here

Alexina Morrison

Alexina Morrison

Alexina (1919-1935) was a daughter of Alexander Morrison and Johanna Chisholm,  2 Gravir. 

The family later moved to 1 Glenside. Alexina died aged 15.

Title: Alexina Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alina
Date of Birth: 26-09-1919
Date of Death: 1935
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 37
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1086