You are here

Allanina Mackenzie

Allanina Mackenzie

Allanina (1928-2009) was a daughter of John Mackenzie and Mary Ann Smith, West End, Calbost. She was married to Robert Macleod. The family later moved to Leurbost. Allanina lived in Glasgow and later moved to Gravir to a house near Pairc School and then to 4 Carn Aonghais. They had one daughter.

 

 

Title: Allanina Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alina
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 2009
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1517
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 10862