You are here

Annie Grant

Annie Grant

Annie Grant (1925-2015) was the daughter of William Grant and Annabella (surname unknown) of Glasgow. 

In 1964 at St George's Tron Church in Glasgow, Annie married Donald Kenneth Kennedy of Balallan. The couple lived at 78 Balallan and had a daughter. After Donald Kenneth's death Annie and her daughter left Balallan and lived at  Leurbost, then Plasterfield, then Seaview Knock and latterly  Stornoway.

 

Title: Annie Grant
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ann Grant
Date of Birth: 1925
Date of Death: 2015
Date of Marriage: 03-01-1964
Sex: female
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 108754