You are here

Peggy Ann Macaulay

Peggy Ann Macaulay

Peggy Ann (born 1900) was a daughter of Donald Macaulay and Christina Maclennan, 18 Brenish. She moved with her family to 3 Mangersta in 1911. She married Donald Morrison, 12 Mangersta and they had a son and three daughters.

 

Title: Peggy Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Anna Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Peigi Anna Hoagaidh
Date of Birth: 26-10-1900
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108793