You are here

John Campbell

John Campbell

John (1865-1943) was a son of Roderick Campbell and Flora Macinnes, 18 Gravir.

In 1894, in Fraserburgh, he was living at Shore Street when he married Catherine Morrison, 2 Gravir.

John and Catherine settled at 2 Gravir and they had eight children.

 

 

Title: John Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 14-12-1865
Date of Death: 1943
Date of Marriage: 21-08-1894
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 38
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1088