You are here

Norman Murray

Norman Murray

Norman Murray (1856-1912) was a son of Alexander Murray and Ann Mackenzie, 18 Skigersta. He married Mary Murray of 5 Habost and they lived at 11 Skigersta. They had eight of a family.

 

Title: Norman Murray
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tormod Alasdair
Also Known As: An Sasunnach
Date of Birth: 1856
Date of Death: 1912
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 108881