You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus (1871-1944) was a child of William Morrison and Ann Morrison, 9 High Borve. ​Angus married Ann Smith of 33 Borve and they settled on 9 High Borve. They had nine children, two of whom were both named Murdo  and who both died in infancy. 

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Malt
Date of Birth: 1871
Date of Death: 1944
Occupation: Blacksmith
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 108968