You are here

Alexander Murray

Alexander Murray

Alexander Murray, (1893-1917) was a son of Norman Murray and Mary Murray, 11 Skigersta. He was not married. He was killed in the First World War in November 1917.

 

Title: Alexander Murray
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Alasdair Thormoid Alasdair
Also Known As: Alasdair an t-Sasannaich
Date of Birth: 1893
Date of Death: 1917
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 109016