You are here

Katie Ann Murray

Katie Ann Murray

Katie Ann Murray, (1906-1972) was a daughter of Norman Murray and Mary Murray, 11 Skigersta. She lived in Glasgow. She was not married.

 

Title: Katie Ann Murray
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Katie Ann Thormoid Alasdair
Also Known As: Katie Ann an t- Sasannaich
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1972
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 109078