You are here

Murdo Mackay

Murdo Mackay

Murdo Mackay (born 1895) was a son of Robert Mackay and Mary Mackenzie, 8 High Borve. He married Murdina Morrison of 9 High Borve and they lived in Glasgow where he was a policeman. They returned to 8 High Borve in the early 1950s and had two children. 

 

Title: Murdo Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Rob
Date of Birth: 1895
Occupation: Policeman
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 109166