You are here

Christina Maciver

Christina Maciver

Christina (born 1817) was the daughter of Donald Maciver and Catherine Maciver. The address at the time of her birth is not known, but in 1832 the family obtained 20 Old North Tolsta.

In 1841 the family emigrated to the Eastern Townships of Quebec.

 

Title: Christina Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1817
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 109271