You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison, born 1893, was a daughter of Norman Morrison and Mary Morrison, 8 Skigersta. She married Donald Mackenzie of 6 Skigersta and they emigrated to USA. They had three of a family.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead a' Bhard
Date of Birth: 1893
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 109494