You are here

Donald Mackenzie

Donald Mackenzie

Donald Mackenzie, (1887-1942) lived at 6 Skigersta. He married Margaret Morrison of 8 Skigersta and they emigrated to USA. They had three of a family.

 

Title: Donald Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mac Iain Aonghais Thormoid Phiobaire
Also Known As: Domhnull 'an Phiobaire
Date of Birth: 1887
Date of Death: 1942
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 109497