You are here

Dolina Morrison

Dolina Morrison

Dolina (1919-2010) was a daughter of Donald William Morrison and Ann Morrison, 17 Brenish. She married Donald Buchanan, 9 Mangersta where they settled. They had five children.

 

Title: Dolina Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dollag Dhomhnaill Uilleim Eoghainn
Also Known As: Dollag Gow
Date of Birth: 12-01-1919
Date of Death: 30-08-2010
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109584