You are here

Peggy Matheson

Peggy Matheson

Peggy (born 1914) was a daughter of Donald Matheson and Christina Ann Macritchie, 11 Mangersta. She lived in Stornoway and was unmarried.

 

Title: Peggy Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Peggy Bhil
Date of Birth: 1914
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109692