You are here

Dolina Morrison

Dolina Morrison

Dolina (born 1879) was a daughter of Norman Morrison and Margaret Macleod. 29 Brenish. She married Donald Macdonald, Carishader and they emigrated to British Columbia, Canada.

 

Title: Dolina Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dollag Tharmoid Neill
Also Known As: Dollag Tharmoid a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 25-12-1879
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109704