You are here

Christina Morrison

Christina Morrison

Christina (born 1881) was a daughter of Norman Morrison and Margaret Macleod, 29 Brenish. She  married Sandy Ross and lived in Edinburgh. They had no family.

 

Title: Christina Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Tharmoid Neill
Also Known As: Cairstiona Tharmoid a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 09-06-1881
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109706