You are here

Peggy Ann Morrison

Peggy Ann Morrison

Peggy Ann (born 1890) was a daughter of Norman Morrison and Margaret Macleod, 29 Brenish. She married Robert Pringle and lived in Edinburgh. They had no family.

 

Title: Peggy Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Anna Tharmoid Neill
Also Known As: Peigi Anna Tharmoid a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 15-03-1890
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109709