You are here

Donald Campbell

Donald Campbell

Donald Campbell, (1859-1934) was a son of Murdo Campbell and Margaret Morrison, 4 Eorodale. He married Catherine Maclean of 10b Knockaird and they lived at 4 Eorodale. They had ten of a family.

 

Title: Donald Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Mhurchaidh 'ic Dhughaill
Also Known As: Geadaidh
Date of Birth: 1859
Date of Death: 25-03-1934
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 109847