You are here

Angus Kenneth Morrison

Angus Kenneth Morrison

Angus Kenneth (1944-2015) was the son of Donald Morrison and Catherine Macdonald, 3 Valtos. His wife was from Lundale and he settled with her in his family home. They had two sons and two daughters.

 

Title: Angus Kenneth Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Coinneach
Date of Birth: 25-02-1944
Date of Death: 07-01-2015
Date of Marriage: 17-01-1968
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1354
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 110665