You are here

Christine Smith

Christine Smith

Christine (1771-1861) was a daughter of Peter Smith and Catherine Nicolson, 19 Marvig.  She married John Macdonald from Lemreway.  Christine and John settled at 39 Ranish and they had three children.

 

 

Title: Christine Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1771
Date of Death: 1861
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 110765