You are here

Alexander Kennedy

Alexander Kennedy

Alexander (1845-1861) was a son of Kenneth Kennedy and Catherine Mackenzie, 2 Calbost. After his mother's death in 1850 the family moved to 4 Marvig.  He died aged 16.

 

 

Title: Alexander Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alastair
Date of Birth: 1845
Date of Death: 1861
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 110822