You are here

Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

Catherine (1901-1972) was a daughter of Finlay Smith and Marion Macleod, 19 Marvig. The family later moved to Stornoway. Catherine married  William D Mackenzie from Skye and they emigrated to Canada.

 

 

Title: Catherine Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1901
Date of Death: 1972
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 110873