You are here

William Angus Macritchie

William Angus Macritchie

William Angus (1942-2022) was the son of Murdo Macritchie and Catherine Macleod, of 21 New Tolsta.

William Angus married Agnes Macleod of 20 North Tolsta and settled with her there.

The couple had one daughter.

 

 

Title: William Angus Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Willie Mhogal
Date of Birth: 1942
Date of Death: 19-01-2022
Occupation: Sea Captain
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1104; CET 4399
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 111247