You are here

Murdanie Buchanan

Murdanie Buchanan

Murdanie (1951-2016) was a son of Donald Buchanan and Dolina Morrison, 9 Mangersta. Murdanie was unmarried.

 

Title: Murdanie Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdanie Sturcan
Date of Birth: 16-08-1951
Date of Death: 25-06-2016
Occupation: Postman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 111396