You are here

Angus Smith

Angus Smith

Angus (1917-1994) was a son of Murdo Smith and Annabella Macleod, who lived at 48 North Shawbost before relocating to Stornoway. He was the second husband of Murdina Mackay, 14 Crowlista and they lived in Stornoway. They had one son.

 

Title: Angus Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghais Mhurchaidh 'ain Fhionnlaigh
Also Known As: Aonghas Safety
Date of Birth: 1917
Date of Death: 1994
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 111452